สยามอีโคโฮสต์ดอทคอม

เว็บไซต์นี้ได้รับประกาศนียบัตร ผ่านเกณฑ์การประกวดเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ดีเด่น Best e-Commerce Website Award 2016 จากกรมพัฒนาธุรกิจการค้า
Today Date
 
Current Time
 
Weather
Chat With Us
Follower Us
Like Us
Share This Page
Page Views
  • Online
     
  •  2 
    เปิดทำการ จันทร์ - เสาร์ เวลา 09.00 - 22.00 น. 0998091752, 0634460954, 029609670 ให้บริการตลอด 24/7 ผ่านทาง Robot Support และ Email
    Privacy & Policy
      

    Siamecohost.Com Privacy Policy
    Google AdSense
    Fair Information Practices
    Fair information
    Practices
    COPPA
    CalOPPA
    Our Contact Information
    This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

    What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

    When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

    When do we collect information?

    We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, Use Live Chat, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site.


    How do we use your information?

    We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

          To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

    How do we protect your information?

    We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
    We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.
    We use regular Malware Scanning.

    Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

    We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

    All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

    Do we use 'cookies'?

    Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

    We use cookies to:
          Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
          Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

    You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

    If users disable cookies in their browser:

    If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.


    Third-party disclosure

    We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.

    However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

    Third-party links

    We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

    Google

    Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

    We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

    California Online Privacy Protection Act

    CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

    According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
    Users can visit our site anonymously.
    Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
    Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

    You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
          On our Privacy Policy Page
    Can change your personal information:
          By logging in to your account

    How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
    We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

    Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
    It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

    COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

    When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

    We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

    Fair Information Practices

    The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

    In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
    We will notify you via email
          Within 1 business day
    We will notify you via phone call
          Within 1 business day
    We will notify the users via in-site notification
          Within 1 business day

    We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

    CAN SPAM Act

    The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

    We collect your email address in order to:
          Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
          Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
          Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
          Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

    To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
          Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
          Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
          Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
          Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
          Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
          Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

    If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
          Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.
    and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.


    Contacting Us

    If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

    Siamecohost.Com
    24/1 M.1 Bhumivet Road, Bangtalard
    Parkkred, Nonthaburi 11120
    Thailand
    +66998091752

    Last Edited on 2017-03-08


    This privacy policy was generrated for Siamecohost.Com by freeprivacypolicy.com

    SME Registered
      Trend Micor Site Safety
      AVG Site Safe
      Sucuri Site Check
      Google Safe Browsing  


    OSMEP Registered
    D5812M00001668
    Website Safety & Review
    by Trend Micro Site Safety
    Website Safety & Review
    By AVGThreat Labs
    Website Safety & Review
    by Sucuri Site Check
    Website Safety & Review
    by Google Safe Browsing
    DBD Registred
    3120600229355

    Site Map
    Main Menu

    หน้าแรก
    เกี่ยวกับเรา
    ความน่าเชื่อถือ
    คำนิยมจากลูกค้า
    ดูคำอธิบายบริการแต่ละประเภท
    สาธิตขั้นตอนสมัครใช้บริการ
    ตัวช่วยในการเลือกสินค้า/บริการ
    ขอใบเสนอราคา

    วิธีชำระค่าบริการ
    แจ้งยืนยันการโอนเงิน
    ดาวน์โหลดใบเสร็จรับเงิน
    ประวัติสั่งซื้อ/วันครบกำหนดชำระ

    ข้อตกลงการใช้บริการ
    นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว
    รับประกันความพึงพอใจ
    FAQ รวมคำถามที่พบบ่อย
    ติดต่อ สอบถาม

    Siamecohost's Blog
    Product & Service

    Windows Hosting Starter
    Windows Hosting Max Value
    Windows Hosting Premium
    Windows Cloud Hosting (Malaysia)
    Linux Hosting Starter
    Linux Hosting Max Value
    Linux Cloud Hosting (Malaysia)
    Business Email Standard
    Business Email Premium
    Cloud Email Standard
    Cloud Email Enterprise
    G Suite by Google Cloud
    Windows VPS SAS (Thailand)
    Windows VPS SSD (Malaysia)
    Linux VPS SAS (Thailand)
    Linux VPS SSD (Malaysia)
    Cloud VPS SSD (Thailand)
    Dedicated Server (Thailand)
    Dedicated Server (Malaysia)
    Dedicated Server (Hong Kong)
    Co-Location (Thailand)
    Domain Name Service

    รายละเอียด/ราคา/จดใหม่/ต่ออายุ/โอนย้าย
    ตรวจสอบชื่อโดเมนภาษาอังกฤษ
    ตรวจสอบชื่อโดเมนเนมภาษาไทย
    เช็คชื่อโดเมนทีละหลายชื่อ
    ตรวจสอบวันที่โดเมนหมดอายุ
    ตรวจสอบว่าโดเมนจดไว้ที่ไหน
    ตรวจสอบอายุโดเมนเนม
    ดูข้อมูล Whois ของโดเมน
    คำอธิบายสถานะโดเมนเนม
    วรจรชีวิตโดเมนเนม
    วิธีโอนย้ายโดเมนเนม
    วิธีโอนย้ายเว็บไซต์
    วิธีแก้ไขข้อมูลโดเมนเนม
    การยืนยันความเป็นเจ้าของโดเมน
    แก้ปัญหาโดเมนถูกระงับการใช้งาน

    Misc. Service

    SSL Certificate (For Website)
    Digital Certificate (For Email)
    Radio Online (Streaming Server)
    TV Online (Streaming Server)
    Support Center

    ศูนย์ช่วยเหลือและบริการ
    คู่มือการใช้งาน Email เบื้องต้น
    คู่มือการใช้งาน Windows+Plesk
    คู่มือการใช้งาน Linux+DirectAdmin
    คู่มือการใช้งาน Private Cloud Hosting
    แจ้งปัญหาการใช้งาน (Submit Tickets)

    Free Service

    แหล่งรวมความรู้เพื่อคนทำเว็บ
    Free Web Widgets
    Free Counter สถิติผู้เข้าชมเว็บไซต์
    SSL Certificate Tools
    ตรวจสอบความเร็วอินเทอร์เน็ต
    ตรวจสอบสถานะเน็ตเวิร์ค
    ตรวจสอบสถานะอีเมล์
    ตรวจสอบสถานะของ Server
    ตาราง Backup ข้อมูลประจำสัปดาห์

    ดาวน์โหลด ฟรี! SMEShop Script

  • Affiliates Partner Program

    Follow Us View Your Website IP & Info Free Auto Backlink For SEO

    This website made with Best view with modern web browser. Best View A design css menu by booNavigation jQuery plugin